Teacher Contact Information

BHS Teaching Staff:

 


Mrs. Ann Ahrens
Special Ed Assistant

Mr. Steve Altstadt
Science

Mrs. Debbie Alvey
Special Ed Assistant

Mr. James Blankenship
Health & PE

Mr. Bryce Burnett
Art

Mr. Jean Carter
Program Assistant

Mrs. Layne Chapman
Remedial Aide

Mr. Mike Chapman
Special Ed - LA

Mrs. Tracy Chappell
Program Assistant

Mr. Mike Cheshire
Social Studies

Mr. Joel Claycomb
Spanish

Mr. Clint Claypool
Media Center

Mr. Alan Collins
Math

Mrs. Nicole Collins
Science

Mrs. Sara Copeland
Language Arts

Mrs. Sharon Corman
Program Assistant

Ms. Mindy Ellis
Special Ed - Science

Mr. Tobias Elmer
Industrial Technology

Mr. Matt Evans
Language Arts

Mrs. Stephanie France
Social Studies

Mr. Matt Fuhs
Special Education

Mr. Jason Gansman
Health & PE

Mrs. Tammy Gogel
Special Education Assistant

Mrs. Alyssa Hammel
Remedial Aide

Ms. Anne Hargis
Math

Mrs. Denise Harris
Special Education Assistant

Mrs. Joy Harter
Program Assistant

Mrs. Marla Hendrickson
Math

Mrs. Devona Heuring
Business

Mrs. Stephanie Hillenbrand
Special Education Assistant

Miss Allie Hoover
Health and PE, Forensics

Mr. Alex Howell
Science

Mr. Jeff Kranning
Industrial Technology

Mrs. Beth Lasher
Special Education Assistant

Mrs. Susan Lehr
Math

Mr. Jim Little
Social Studies

Mr. Aaron Mayes
Health & PE

Mrs. Julie Mayes
Language Arts

Mrs. Natalie Macauley
Science

Mrs. Emily McGill
Program Assistant (Science)

Mr. Jacob McGill
Math

Ms. Jennifer Meadors
Special Education

Mrs. Erica Meier
Language Arts

Mr. Mark Meier
Math

Mrs. Ashley Miller
Program Assistant
(ISTEP Remediation)

Mr. Matthew Nunn
Program Assistant
(Social Studies)

Mrs. Alex Philips
Special Ed Assistant

Mrs. Jennifer Pruden
Choir

Mrs. Morgan Ransom
History

Mrs. Rachel Reed
Social Studies

Mr. Jason Roy
Special Education

Mr. Dane Russell
Math

Mrs. Rebecca Saltzman
Agriculture

Mr. Jacob Scheller
Language Arts

Mrs. Samantha Schmitt
Program Assistant (Band)

Mrs. Rebecca Schnur
Science

Mr. Sam Schnur
Math

Mr. Will Snider
Special Education

Mrs. Stephanie Son
Language Arts

Mrs. Emily Strahle
Business

Mr. Josh Taylor
Spanish

Mr. Luke Verkamp
Arts & Crafts

Mr. Francis Vile
Band

Mr. Adam Wadsworth
Language Arts

Mrs. Laura Wallace
FACS

Mr. Darin Ward
Health & PE

Mrs Lora Ward
Special Education Assistant

Mrs. Michelle Ward
Business

Mrs. Robyn Washburn
French

Mr. Mike White
Language Arts

Mrs. Alison Wilkins
Program Assistant

Mrs. Danielle Williams
Special Ed Assistant

Mr. Jim Williams
Business

Mr. Mike Wilson
Industrial Technology

Mr. David Wolf
Science

Mr. Camille Woolston
Language Arts

Mrs. Ashley Wright
Math

Mr. Gary Young
Program Assistant (LA)