Teacher Contact Information

Refer to the table below to contact your child's teacher. Support staff personnel can be found at the bottom of this page.

Sharon Teaching Staff:


Mrs. Ginger Barnett
Kindergarten
Newsletter

Ms. MacKenzie Castleman
Kindergarten

Mrs. Jill Chamlee
Kindergarten
Newsletter

Mrs. Karen Freeman
Kindergarten

Ms. Katelyn Powless
Kindergarten

Mrs. Tracey Andersen
First Grade
Newsletter

Mrs. Heather Apple
First Grade
Newsletter
Facebook Page

Ms. Melanie Bozsa
First Grade
Newsletter
Facebook Page

Mrs. Lauren Henderson
First Grade
Newsletter
Facebook Page

Mrs. Madeline Scott
First Grade
Newsletter
Facebook

Mrs. Emily Whyman
First Grade
Newsletter

Mrs. Angie Merkley
Second Grade
Homework Sheet

Mrs. Beth Newhouse
Second Grade
Newsletter

Mrs. Andrea Silva
Second Grade

Mrs. Kristi Treski
Second Grade
Newsletter

Mrs. Brooke Wadsworth
Second Grade
Newsletter

Ms. Kelsey Gray
Third Grade
Newsletter

Ms. Jody Payne
Third Grade
Newsletter

Mrs. Lisa Porter
Third Grade
Newsletter

Mr. Trevor Wagner
Third Grade
Newsletter

Mrs. Natalie Wolfe
Third Grade
Newsletter

Mrs. Katherine Altstadt
Fourth Grade

Mrs. April Buxton
Fourth Grade
Newsletter

Mrs. Dana Campbell
Fourth Grade
Newsletter

Mr. Beau Fulk
Fourth Grade
Newsletter

Mrs. Jennifer Arvin
Fifth Grade

Mrs. Kelly Watson
Fifth Grade
Website

Mrs. Jesse Creek
Fifth Grade

Mrs. Angie Wright
Fifth Grade
Newsletter

Mrs. Jessica Moyes
Art
Website

Mrs. Andrea Williams
Music

Mr. Charles Held
Special Ed Teacher 4-5
Newsletter

Mrs. Jennifer Nisley
Special Ed Teacher K-3
Newsletter

Ms. Maeghen Stowe
Special Ed Teacher

Ms. Hannah Lewellyn
ELS/Program Assistant

Mrs. Nannette Angel
Program Assistant

Mrs. Elaine Oberhausen
Program Assistant

Mrs. Sarah Katie Rasche
Program Assistant
Safety Patrol

Mrs. Susan Sparks
Program Assistant

Mrs. Brooke Strange
Program Assistant

Mrs. Staci Smith
Program Assistant

Ms. Brynn Trentham
Program Assistant

Mrs. Lacy Baumgart
Title I

Mrs. Brenda Dunn
Title I Program Assistant

Mrs. Beth Reising
Title I Program Assistant

 

Support Staff


Mrs. Denise Hutcheson
Clerical Aide

Mrs. Jenny Peach
Health Aide

Mrs. Robin Strange
Home/School Advisor

Mrs. Kristy Gehlhausen
School Psychologist

Mr. Justin Ellaman
Custodian

Ms. Karla Kolley
Custodian

Ms. Brooke Summers
Custodian

Mrs. Yvonne Fisher
Cafeteria Manager

Mrs. Kweenie Young-Cotton
Cafeteria

Mrs. Lisa Dennis
Cafeteria

Mrs. Dana France
Cafeteria

Mrs. Flor Gallegos
Cafeteria

Mrs. Linda Tennyson
Cafeteria

Mrs. Kelly Wilkinson
Cafeteria

Mrs. Paula Stewart
Cafeteria

Mrs. Melanie Freeman
Cafeteria

Mr. Brian Wessel
School Resource Officer

Mr. Mike Dietsch
School Resource Officer

Mr. Chad McCombs
Computer Technician